Cosy single bedroom in shared flat in Sarrià-Sant Gervasi

Property Information

• 9 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms
€ 127 Price per week
€ 550 Price per month
Room for Rent Type
1 Room Available
Exclusive — 10% off service fee - Promo code emailed after you contact the provider
Partner Listing
Customer Care Team
Calle Balmes, Barcelona, Cataluña 08022

Property Description

Discover your new home in the heart of the city! Rent this magnificent room with a double bed for single use, perfect for students or young professionals looking for comfort and style. Enjoy a private balcony where you can relax outdoors, while natural light floods the space thanks to its location. The room features brand new furniture, ensuring a modern and cozy atmosphere. The 200 m2 home offers ideal living with other young people between 18 and 35 years old. With 9 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, you'll never feel short of space. Plus, internet connection and included cleaning ensure your day-to-day life is as comfortable as possible. The kitchen is fully equipped with a refrigerator, oven, and microwave, ready for your best recipes. Bedroom with Desk, Chairs, Window, Balcony, and Lock. Fridge, Freezer, Oven, Stove, Microwave, Washing Machine, Window, Table, and Chairs in kitchen. Property features:

Rental Conditions

Bills Included
Moderate Cancellation Policy
32 Minimum Nights
1 Maximum Guest
Fortnight Contract

Fees

€ 200 Admin Fee

Contact Provider

Partner Listing
To message the provider, please login or register new account

Find more listings in Barcelona

Explore more student accommodation options by type in Barcelona.

Nearby Accommodations