Double bedroom close to Camp de l´Arpa metro station

Property Information

• 4 Bedrooms • 1 Bathroom
€ 134 Price per week
€ 580 Price per month
Room for Rent Type
1 Room Available
Exclusive — 10% off service fee - Promo code emailed after you contact the provider
Partner Listing
Customer Care Team
Wifi, Bed Linen and Towels, Furnished
Passeig de Maragall, Barcelona, Cataluña 08026

Property Description

Welcome to Barcelona! This beautiful city welcomes you on your new academic journey, and in order to make the best of it, let's make sure you get settled into a cosy place such as this flat set right next to Camp de lArpa metro station! From here, you'll have easy access to transport links and plenty of cafes, restaurants, bars and stores, as well as be within reach of several universities such as IED Barcelona and UOC. Come on, let's sneak a peek, we're sure you're going to love it here! The flat comes with four bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen and a bathroom. The whole place is quite bright and features comfortable commodities as well as an attractive look that's surely going to make you feel at home right away! Check it out! The landlord lives alone with her dog. Bedroom with Chest of Drawers, Wardrobe, Desk, Chairs, and Window. Chairs, Window, Fridge, Freezer, Stove, Oven, Microwave, Washing Machine, Dishes Cutlery, Pots Pans, and Table in kitchen. Chairs, Sofa, Window, Balcony, Table, and Tv in living room. Property features: Wi Fi, Cable Tv, Bed Linen and Towels, Elevator
Wifi Bed Linen and Towels Furnished

Rental Conditions

Moderate Cancellation Policy
90 Minimum Nights
1 Maximum Guest
Fortnight Contract