Lovely bedroom with private bathroom

Property Information

• 6 Bedrooms • 1 Bathroom
€ 162 Price per week
€ 700 Price per month
Room for Rent Type
1 Room Available
Exclusive — 10% off service fee - Promo code emailed after you contact the provider
Partner Listing
Customer Care Team
Wifi, Furnished
Avinguda Diagonal, Barcelona, Cataluña 08037

Property Description

Diagonal studio a bright and comfortable space with plenty of natural light, creating an open and pleasant atmosphere throughout the day. The studio offers a private living area and a private bathroom, making it a good option for someone who values their own space and a quiet environment. The kitchen area is shared. This is a large apartment divided into several private studios with one main entrance. Important information: - Minimum stay of 1 month - 1 month deposit, the admin fee equals one months rent. Internet included in price - Student or temporary worker accreditation is required. Electricity, water, gas, and maintenance service costs are not included. Bills are 70 for water, 70 for gas, and 70 for electricity per month. Bed linen and pillow set are not included. Only one person can live here. Families with children, pets, or smokers are not accepted. Bedroom with . in kitchen. Property features: Wi Fi, Elevator
Wifi Furnished

Rental Conditions

Moderate Cancellation Policy
32 Minimum Nights
1 Maximum Guest
Fortnight Contract

Fees

€ 790 Admin Fee
€ 790 Security Deposit

Contact Provider

Partner Listing
To message the provider, please login or register new account

Find more listings in Barcelona

Explore more student accommodation options by type in Barcelona.